Privacy policy

1) Information on the collection of personal data and contact details
of the person responsible
1.1 We are pleased that you are visiting our website and thank you for your
interest. In the following, we inform you about the handling of your
personal data when using our website. Personal data
is any data with which you can be personally identified.
1.2 The person responsible for data processing on this website within the meaning of the
General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) is 3WK logistics GmbH, Frankfurter Str. 85,
51147 Cologne, Germany, Tel.: +49 2203 933 8880, e-mail: info@3wk-logistics.com. The
controller of personal data is the
natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the
purposes and means of the processing of personal data.
1.3 This website uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission
of personal data and other confidential content (e.g. orders or
enquiries to the controller). You can recognize an
encrypted connection by the string "https://" and the lock symbol in
your browser line.
2) Data collection when visiting our website
When using our website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register at
or otherwise transmit information to us, we only collect the
data that your browser transmits to our server (so-called "server log files"). When you visit
, we collect the following data, which is technically
necessary for us to display the website to you:
- Our visited website
- Date and time at the time of access
- Amount of data sent in bytes
- Source/reference from which you came to the page
- Browser used
- Operating system used
- IP address used (if applicable: in anonymous form) - IP address used (if applicable: in anonymous form) .
The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO on the basis of our legitimate
interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website. A
transfer or other use of the data does not take place. However, we reserve
the right to check the server log files retrospectively if there are concrete
indications of illegal use.

Copyright © 2021, IT-Recht-Kanzlei - Alter Messeplatz 2 - 80339 Munich
Tel: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 0- Fax: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 60

3) Cookies
In order to make visiting our website more attractive and to enable the use of certain
functions, we use so-called
cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your end device
. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the
browser session, i.e. after you close your browser (so-called
session cookies). Other cookies remain on your terminal device and enable us
or our partner companies (third-party cookies) to recognise your browser the next time you visit
(persistent cookies). If cookies are set,
they collect and process certain user information
such as browser and location data and IP address values to an individual extent. Persistent cookies are
deleted automatically after a specified period of time, which may vary depending on the cookie
.
If personal data
is also processed by individual cookies implemented by us, the processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO either
for the performance of the contract or in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO to protect
our legitimate interests in the best possible functionality of the website and
a customer-friendly and effective design of the page visit.
We may work with advertising partners who help us to make our
website more interesting for you.
For this purpose, cookies from partner companies are also stored on your
hard drive when you visit our website (third-party cookies). If we cooperate with aforementioned
advertising partners, you will be informed individually and separately about the use of such cookies and
the scope of the information collected in each case within the following paragraphs
.
Please note that you can set your browser so that you are informed about the
setting of cookies and can decide individually about their acceptance
or exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general.
Each browser differs in the way it manages cookie settings.
This is described in the help menu of each browser, which explains how you can
change your cookie settings. These can be found for the respective browsers
under the following links:
Internet Explorer:
http://windows.microsoft.com/de-DE/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Chrome:
http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=de&hlrm=en&answer=95647
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/de/cookies.html
Please note that if you do not accept cookies, the functionality of our
website may be limited.

Copyright © 2021, IT-Recht-Kanzlei - Alter Messeplatz 2 - 80339 Munich
Tel: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 0- Fax: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 60

4) Contact
When contacting us (e.g. via contact form or e-mail),
collects personal data. Which data is collected when using a
contact form can be seen from the respective contact form.
This data is stored and used exclusively for the purpose of responding to your request or
for contacting you and the associated technical administration
. The legal basis for the processing of this data is our
legitimate interest in responding to your request in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. f
DSGVO. If your contact aims at the conclusion of a contract, additional
legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO. Your data will be deleted after
final processing of your request. This is the case if it can be inferred from the
circumstances that the matter concerned has been conclusively clarified
and provided that there are no statutory retention obligations to the contrary.
5) Registration with the portal or forum
You can register on our website by entering personal data at
. The personal data processed for registration purposes is not passed on to third parties. Which personal data is processed for the registration
, results from the input mask, which is used for the registration.
We
use the so-called double-opt-in procedure for registration, i.e. your
registration is only completed once you have confirmed your registration by clicking on the
link contained in a confirmation e-mail sent to you for this purpose. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours
will automatically delete your registration from our database. It is obligatory to provide
with the aforementioned data. All other information you can provide
voluntarily by using our portal.
If you use our portal, we store your
data required for the fulfilment of the contract, including any information on the method of payment, until you finally delete your access.
Furthermore, we store the voluntary data you provide for the duration of your
use of the portal, unless you delete it beforehand. You can manage and change all details in the
protected customer area. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f
DSGVO.
In addition, we store all content published by you (such as public
contributions, pinboard entries, guestbook entries, etc.) in order to operate the
website. We have a legitimate interest in providing the website with
the full user-generated content. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1
lit. f DSGVO. If you delete your account, your public statements,
in particular in the forum, will remain visible to all readers, but your account will no longer be accessible
. All other data will be deleted in this case.
6) Tools and other
6.1 - Google Web Fonts
This site uses so-called web fonts for the uniform display of fonts.

Copyright © 2021, IT-Recht-Kanzlei - Alter Messeplatz 2 - 80339 Munich
Tel: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 0- Fax: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 60

provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5,
Ireland ("Google"). When you call up a page, your browser loads the
required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly
.
For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers
. This may also result in the transmission of
personal data to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA. In this
way, Google obtains knowledge that our website
was accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a
uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a
legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support
web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.
You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at
https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy:
https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
6.2 Google reCAPTCHA
On this website, we also use the reCAPTCHA function of Google Ireland
Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). This
function is primarily used to distinguish whether an entry is made by a natural
person or is abused by machine and automated processing
. The service includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for
the service reCAPTCHA to Google and is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f
DSGVO on the basis of our legitimate interest in determining the individual
responsibility on the Internet and the prevention of abuse and spam. In the
context of the use of Google reCAPTCHA, there may also be a transmission of
personal data to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA.
Further information on Google reCAPTCHA as well as Google's privacy policy
can be found at: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/
To the extent legally required, we have obtained your consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) a DSGVO for the processing of your
data as described above. You can revoke your consent given
at any time with effect for the future. In order to exercise your revocation
, please follow the possibility described above to make
an objection.
7) Rights of the data subject
7.1 The applicable data protection law grants you comprehensive
data subject rights (rights of information and intervention) vis-à-vis the controller
with regard to the processing of your personal data, which we inform you about below
:
- Right of information pursuant to Art. 15 DSGVO: In particular, you have a right of information
about your personal data processed by us, the processing purposes,

Copyright © 2021, IT-Recht-Kanzlei - Alter Messeplatz 2 - 80339 Munich
Tel: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 0- Fax: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 60

the categories of personal data processed, the recipients or
categories of recipients to whom your data has been or
will be disclosed, the planned storage period or the criteria for determining the
storage period, the existence of a right to rectification, erasure, restriction
of processing, to object to processing, to lodge a complaint with a
supervisory authority, the origin of your data if it has not been collected by us from you
, the existence of automated decision-making
including profiling and, where applicable, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing affecting you, as well as your right to be informed about the guarantees provided by Art. 46 DSG. meaningful information about the logic involved
and the scope and intended effects of such
processing that concern you, as well as your right to be informed which guarantees exist in accordance with Art. 46
DSGVO when your data are transferred to third countries;
- Right to rectification in accordance with Art. 16 DSGVO: You have a right to immediate
correction of incorrect data relating to you and/or completion of your incomplete data stored by
us;
- Right to deletion pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO: You have the right to request deletion of your
personal data if the requirements of Art. 17 (1) DSGVO
are met. However, this right does not exist in particular if the
processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for
compliance with a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or
for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims
;
- Right to restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO: You have the right to request
the restriction of the processing of your personal data,
as long as the accuracy of your data, which you dispute, is verified, if you refuse
deletion of your data due to unlawful data processing and instead request
the restriction of the processing of your data, if you need your data for
the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims,
after we no longer need this data after the purpose has been achieved or if you have lodged
an objection on grounds relating to your particular situation, as long as
it has not yet been determined whether our legitimate grounds prevail;
- Right to information pursuant to Art. 19 DSGVO: If you have asserted the right to rectification,
erasure or restriction of processing against the controller
, the controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom the
personal data concerning you have been disclosed of this rectification or erasure of the
data or restriction of processing, unless this proves
impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You have
the right to be informed about these recipients.
- Right to data portability pursuant to Art. 20 DSGVO: You have the right to receive your
personal data that you have provided to us in a structured,
common and machine-readable format or to request that it be transferred to another
controller, insofar as this is technically feasible;
- Right to revoke consent given pursuant to Art. 7 (3) DSGVO: You have the
right to revoke consent to the processing of data that you have given once at any time with
effect for the future. In the event of revocation, we will delete the
data concerned without delay, provided that further processing is not based on a

Copyright © 2021, IT-Recht-Kanzlei - Alter Messeplatz 2 - 80339 Munich
Tel: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 0- Fax: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 60

legal basis for processing without consent. The
revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of consent up to the
revocation;
- Right to lodge a complaint pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR: If you consider that the
processing of personal data concerning you infringes the GDPR
, you have - without prejudice to any other administrative or
judicial remedy - the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority,
in particular in the Member State of your residence, workplace or the
place of the alleged infringement.

7.2 RIGHT OF OBJECTION
IF WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL
DATA WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF A BALANCING OF INTERESTS DUE TO OUR OVERRIDING LEGITIMATE INTEREST
, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THIS PROCESSING AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM
YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION
WITH EFFECT FOR THE FUTURE.
IF YOU MAKE USE OF YOUR RIGHT OF OBJECTION, WE WILL TERMINATE THE
PROCESSING OF THE DATA CONCERNED. HOWEVER, WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO FURTHER PROCESS
IF WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE
PROCESSING THAT ARE IN YOUR INTERESTS, FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS AND
FREEDOMS, OR IF THE PROCESSING SERVES THE
ASSERTION, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF LEGAL CLAIMS
.
IF WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING
, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME
TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH MARKETING
. YOU MAY EXERCISE THE OBJECTION AS DESCRIBED
ABOVE.
IF YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHT TO OBJECT, WE WILL STOP PROCESSING
THE DATA CONCERNED FOR DIRECT MARKETING PURPOSES.
8) Duration of storage of personal data
The duration of storage of personal data is measured on the basis of the
respective legal basis, the purpose of processing and - if relevant -
additionally on the basis of the respective statutory retention period (e.g. retention periods under commercial and
tax law).
If personal data is processed on the basis of an explicit
consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO, this data will be stored
until the data subject revokes his/her consent.
If there are legal retention periods for data that is stored within the scope of
legal or quasi-legal obligations on the basis of the consent of the data subject, the data will be deleted.

Copyright © 2021, IT-Recht-Kanzlei - Alter Messeplatz 2 - 80339 Munich
Tel: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 0- Fax: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 60

If personal data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, this data will be routinely deleted after expiry of the
retention periods, insofar as it is no longer required for
contract fulfilment or contract initiation and/or there is no
legitimate interest on our part in continuing to store it.
When processing personal data on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit.
f DSGVO, this data is stored until the data subject exercises his
right to object pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO, unless we can demonstrate
compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests,
rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing serves
to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.
When processing personal data for the purpose of direct marketing on
the basis of Article 6(1)(f) DSGVO, such data shall be stored until
the data subject exercises his or her right to object pursuant to Article 21(2) DSGVO.
Unless otherwise stated in the other information in this declaration about specific
processing situations, stored personal
data will otherwise be deleted when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or processed in
other ways.

Copyright © 2021, IT-Recht-Kanzlei - Alter Messeplatz 2 - 80339 Munich
Tel: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 0- Fax: +49 (0)89 / 130 1433 - 60